Is Dark Chocolate Pretzel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- riboflavin-b2
- natural flavor
thiamine mononitrate-b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Pretzels Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2
Check Dark Chocolate Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


