Is Dark Chocolate Protein + Fiber Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Dextrin Fiber (Tapioca) (IMO Free), Egg White Protein, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Shineskin Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Black Chia Seeds, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Organic Cocoa, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Dark Chocolate Protein + Fiber Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Protein + Fiber Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


