Is DARK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN CARAMELS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE & CARRAGEENAN {STABILIZERS}, VITAMIN D3], WHIPPING CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], SALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], PUMPKIN PUREE, PUMPKIN POWDER [PUMPKIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR], CINNAMON, SALT, DRIED GINGER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing