Is Dark chocolate pumpkin spice filled bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA BUTTER (GLUTEN-FREE OATS*, FLAX*, OLIVE OIL*, MAPLE SYRUP*, COCONUT OIL*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SALT, CINNAMON*, NUTMEG*, GINGER*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPITA SEEDS, COCONUT, DATE POWDER, PEA PROTEIN POWDER, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, MAPLE EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CLOVES, NUTMEG), HEMP PROTEIN. *ORGANIC

Check Dark chocolate pumpkin spice filled bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Dark chocolate pumpkin spice filled bites | Spoonful