Is Dark chocolate pumpkin spice filled bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA BUTTER (GLUTEN-FREE OATS*, FLAX*, OLIVE OIL*, MAPLE SYRUP*, COCONUT OIL*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SALT, CINNAMON*, NUTMEG*, GINGER*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPITA SEEDS, COCONUT, DATE POWDER, PEA PROTEIN POWDER, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, MAPLE EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CLOVES, NUTMEG), HEMP PROTEIN. *ORGANIC
Check Dark chocolate pumpkin spice filled bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate pumpkin spice filled bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


