Is DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA BITES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (64% COCOA, [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT]), ORGANIC QUINOA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ZEIN (CORN DERIVATIVE), COCONUT OIL.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go