Is Dark Chocolate Quinoa Protein Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- upcycled dried apple flour
upcycled dried apple flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Popped Amaranth, Cocoa Powder (with Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Resistant Starch Fiber Blend (Cassava Flour, Green Banana Powder, Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Chicory Root, Upcycled Dried Apple Flour), Upcycled Coffee Cherry, Chia Seeds, Unsweetened Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E, Himalayan Salt, Dark Chocolate Flavor
Check Dark Chocolate Quinoa Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Quinoa Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


