Is DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SQUARES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN, SALT), RASPBERRY FILLING (MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40, SUCRALOSE, BLUE 1).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


