Is DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLES, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GROUND VANILLA BEANS), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLES, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLES, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


