Is DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN, GUMMI BEARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOY & COCONUT) YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2 AND BLUE 1.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


