Is DARK CHOCOLATE RINGS WITH SPRINKLES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SPRINKLES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEAT STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BEESWAX (GLAZING AGENT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE RINGS WITH SPRINKLES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping