Is Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin ,1%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring ,1%, Roasted Almonds, Vegan Friendly Glazing Agent
Check Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


