Is Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin ,1%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring ,1%, Roasted Almonds, Vegan Friendly Glazing Agent
Check Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Roasted Almonds - 125g is available at 2 retailers
Gf PantryAussie Health
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


