Is DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +7 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Cream, Prebiotic Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin 03), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, DARK CHOCOLATE ROYALE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


