Is DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Whole Milk, Caramel Powder (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel), Organic Vanilla Bea
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


