Is DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Whole Milk, Caramel Powder (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel), Organic Vanilla Bea
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


