Is Dark chocolate Salty fudge Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (88%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (Soy)], Caramelised Almond Pieces (6%) (Almond, Sugar), Toffee Fudge Pieces (6%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (901)], Sea Salt.

Check Dark chocolate Salty fudge Almond against your own diets in the app.