Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA BUCKTHORN, SALTY CRUNCH & CARAMEL NORDL SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA BUCKTHORN, SALTY CRUNCH & CARAMEL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat malt flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SALTY COOKIE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA), CARAMEL FLAKES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE), DRIED SEA BUCKTHORN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA BUCKTHORN, SALTY CRUNCH & CARAMEL NORDL SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA BUCKTHORN, SALTY CRUNCH & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetTangyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go