Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, EGG YOLK POWDER, COCOA EXTRACT, WHOLE EGG POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go