Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a delightful treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with the chewy and creamy texture of caramel. With its chewiness, the caramel provides a satisfying bite, while its creaminess adds a smooth and indulgent element to the bar. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the combination of dark chocolate, sea salt, and caramel is likely to be well-received by chocolate lovers. This dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a perfect choice for those craving a sweet and salty indulgence.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Chocolate Processed with Alkali , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial And Natural Flavors ) , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil , Sugar , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Lactose , Sea Salt , Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness , Chocolate , Artificial Flavor ) .

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCvsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go