Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE SNOWMEN ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- milk fat
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE SNOWMEN ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE SNOWMEN ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE SNOWMEN ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


