Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE SNOWMEN ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • natural peppermint flavor
  • natural flavor
  • butter
  • unsweetened chocolate

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE SNOWMEN ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE SNOWMEN ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go