Is DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL, SALT, WHEY (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichSavory
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping