Is Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CREAM [CREAM, MILK), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIERT, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


