Is Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews 10 lbs by OliveNation Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cashews, Sea Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioneras Glaze

Check Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing