Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT EGG WHITES FRUITS AND NUTS PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, EGG WHITES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS, CASHEWS, EGG.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT EGG WHITES FRUITS AND NUTS PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT EGG WHITES FRUITS AND NUTS PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast