Is Eat Natural Fibre Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 3x40g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanuts 12

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Peanuts 12%, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Figs 8% (Figs, Rice Flour), Dried Apricots 8% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Honey, Sultanas 7% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Shredded Coconut, Almonds 6%, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt

Check Eat Natural Fibre Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 3x40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go