Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT GRANOLA BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • coconut

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, INVERT CANE SYRUP, SORGHUM, PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR†, COCOA BUTTER†, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR†, MILLET, CASHEW BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA†, ACACIA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALT, CHERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, WHITE PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT GRANOLA BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast