Is Dark chocolate sea salt nut square Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry roasted almonds, chicory root fiber, peanuts, dark chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, salt), vanilla walnuts, soy protein nuggets (soy protein isolate, rice flour, salt), organic gum acacia, glycerine honey, rice crisp (rice flour, rice bran, raisin juice concentrate, honey, salt), peanut oil, sea salt, soy lecithin, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), soybean oil (antioxidant).

Check Dark chocolate sea salt nut square against your own diets in the app.