Is DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pecans
  • raw organic coconut

organic pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW ORGANIC CACAO, NATURAL ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC PECANS, RAW ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC VANILLA, RAW ORGANIC ACAI, RAW ORGANIC HEMP, RAW ORGANIC GREENS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, LOVE

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go