Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT WITH TURBINADO SUGAR ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT WITH TURBINADO SUGAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS (CORN OIL), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT WITH TURBINADO SUGAR ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT WITH TURBINADO SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT WITH TURBINADO SUGAR ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT WITH TURBINADO SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


