Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Peanut Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, MALT, SALT), SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


