Is Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Whole Grain Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Honey, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Brown Rice, Corn Meal, Brown Rice Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Chia Seeds, Almonds, Coconut, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


