Is Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Whole Grain Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Honey, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Brown Rice, Corn Meal, Brown Rice Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Chia Seeds, Almonds, Coconut, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


