Is Dark Chocolate Snappers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Evaporated Milk, Vegetable Glycerin, Butter, Natural Flavours, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Pretzel (Unbleached Flour, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Malt, Salt), Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg
Check Dark Chocolate Snappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Snappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Snappers is available at 3 retailers
FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


