Is Dark Chocolate Squares with Pumpkin Spice Filling Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla powder [vanilla bean extractives, corn and potato maltodextrin]), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla powder [vanilla bean extractives, corn and potato maltodextrin]), pumpkin spice blend (pumpkin powder, ground cinnamon, ginger powder, nutmeg, allspice, ground cloves, maltodextrin, white pepper), expeller pressed virgin coconut oil, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)

Check Dark Chocolate Squares with Pumpkin Spice Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCinnamonSpicyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing