Is DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES- FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GELATIN, TBHQ- AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


