Is DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk emulsifier
- milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavor
- natural flavor strawberries
- butter oil
- glycerin
- +2 more
skim milk emulsifier
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SKIM MILK EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), NATURAL FLAVOR STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CORN STARCH.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


