Is DARK CHOCOLATE STRIPED PECAN BRITTLE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pecans
  • pecan brittle

roasted pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECAN BRITTLE (SUGAR, ROASTED PECANS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, MILK).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE STRIPED PECAN BRITTLE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing