Is Dark Chocolate Style Baking Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE†, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ISOMALT††, COCOA†, COCOA BUTTER†, BLEND OF PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, LESS THAN 2% OF: STEVIA EXTRACT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Dark Chocolate Style Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cooking Base · Chip

Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking Base