Is DARK CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, BEE POLLEN, CASHEWS AND SEA SALT BARK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen
bee pollen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, This Item May Contain Dairy Products), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt), Bee Pollen, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, BEE POLLEN, CASHEWS AND SEA SALT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, BEE POLLEN, CASHEWS AND SEA SALT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, BEE POLLEN, CASHEWS AND SEA SALT BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


