Is DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping


