Is DARK CHOCOLATE THINS, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE [A STABILIZER], VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE THINS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE THINS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


