Is DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT Lactose Free?

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dry Roasted Almond Pieces, Sea Salt, Milk. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Eggs, Wheat.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


