Is DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dry roasted almond pieces
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dry Roasted Almond Pieces, Sea Salt, Milk. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Eggs, Wheat.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


