Is DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMONDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


