Is DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, soy lecithin, salt, vanillin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (WITH MILK AND SOYBEAN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


