Is DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, soy lecithin, salt, vanillin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (WITH MILK AND SOYBEAN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


