Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, EXTREMEDARK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA NIBS (ROASTED COCOA NIBS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], ACACIA GUM).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, EXTREMEDARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, EXTREMEDARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


