Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, WHIDBEY WILDBERRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil
  • coconut oil

non-hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), STRAWBERRY JELLIES (APPLE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, PECTIN, VITAMIN C ASCORBATE, RICE BRAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [VEGETABLE EXTRACTS], COCONUT OIL), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, WHIDBEY WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterFruitySweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go